Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
21 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 28th to May 29th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
175
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 29th 2014, 10:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Greenwood College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
University Of Toronto Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Marc Garneau Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Memorial Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Toronto French School- Toronto
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Rosedale Heights Sch Of Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Martingrove Collegiate Instutute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dante Alighiere Academy School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Thistletown Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Harvey Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Silverthorn Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Vaughan Road Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Pope John Paul II CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Anne & Max Tanenbaum C H A-wal Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Crescent School - Willowdale
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St George International Clg Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Michael Power/st Joseph Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
St Joseph Morrow Sec Park Track & Field and Cross Country - Willowdale, Ontario
Oakwood Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Monarch Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Western Tech-commercial Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hillfield-Strathallan-Hamilton
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto Abbey Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Brebeuf College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Harbord Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Runnymede Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Strachan - Toronto
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ctl Commerce Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
De La Salle College - Toronto
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Danforth Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lakeshore Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Andrew's College - Aurora
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Weston Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
DyeStat.com
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bloor CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Ridley College - St. Catherine
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St John's-Kilmarnock School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Marshall McLuhan Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Kipling Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lakefield College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakefield, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Thomas of Villanova - King City Track and Field and Cross Country - King City, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Etobicoke School of the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
THE YORK SCHOOL
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Bosco Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Holy Trinity School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Albion Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Chaminade College School Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Pickering College Track and Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lawrence Park Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Richview Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert College (Belleville)
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Humber Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
2014 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 29th 2014, 10:30pm
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 05/29/2014 (1766 downloads)
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 28, 2014 to May 29, 2014
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George Harvey
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
John Polanyi
Kipling
L'Amoreaux
Lakefield College - Lakefield
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Loretto College
Malvern
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Marshall McLuhan
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
Tanebaum Community
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
200m Wheelchair
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Jason
Chaminade Colleg
18.27
-0.7
1
2
Japay, Joshua
Marshall McLuhan
19.94
-0.7
1
3
Rodriguez, Karlo
Marshall McLuhan
21.78
-0.7
1
4
Estonactoc, Jom
Marshall McLuhan
29.60
-0.7
1
Mens 100m Intellectually Imp.
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hyde, Jonathan
Marshall McLuhan
17.74
-1.2
1
2
Punzo, Anthony
Marshall McLuhan
21.56
-1.2
1
3
Tiano, Jamal
Marshall McLuhan
23.88
-1.2
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ohizua, Stephen
Mary Ward
11.53
-0.1
1
2
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
11.60
-0.1
1
3
Kanu, James
Chaminade Colleg
11.61
-0.1
1
4
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
11.68
-0.1
1
5
Montaque, Dajae
York Memorial
11.68
-0.1
1
6
Adada, Kevin
Dante Alighieri
11.77
-0.1
1
7
Barnum, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
11.78
-0.1
1
8
Akerewus, Sesan
Lawrence Park
11.78
-0.1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ohizua, Stephen
Mary Ward
11.50
+0.0
1
2
Kanu, James
Chaminade Colleg
11.60
+0.0
1
3
Montaque, Dajae
York Memorial
11.64
+0.0
1
1
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
11.65
-1.0
2
2
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
11.68
-1.0
2
4
Adada, Kevin
Dante Alighieri
11.73
+0.0
1
3
Abule, Timothy
St Patrick - Tor
11.78
-1.0
2
1
Akerewus, Sesan
Lawrence Park
11.86
-1.3
3
4
Nishimura, Jordan
York Mills
11.87
-1.0
2
2
Barnum, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
11.93
-1.3
3
5
Gibbs, Justin
De La Salle Coll
11.94
+0.0
1
6
Senger, Kendrix
William Lyon Mac
12.00
+0.0
1
3
Syed, Mohammed
L'Amoreaux
12.01
-1.3
3
5
Canham, Brian
Richview CI
12.06
-1.0
2
4
Cordeiro, Olavo
Oakwood
12.12
-1.3
3
6
McDonald, Ben
Upper Canada Col
12.15
-1.0
2
5
Dyke, Dwight Van
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.21
-1.3
3
6
Hickey, Liam
Richview CI
12.21
-1.3
3
7
Fleming, Sean
Richview CI
12.24
-1.3
3
8
Estick, Quinton
Northview Height
12.38
-1.3
3
7
Su, Eric
Marc Garneau - T
12.47
-1.0
2
7
Visentin, Christian
De La Salle Coll
12.48
+0.0
1
8
Lawal, Victor
Leaside
12.87
+0.0
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart-Baynes, Khamal
Father Henry Car
11.36
-0.6
1
2
Taiwo, Tolulope
RH King Academy
11.38
-0.6
1
3
Kazumba, Dan
Father Henry Car
11.64
-0.6
1
4
Stanley, Tyreak
Newtonbrook
11.81
-0.6
1
5
Akingbola, Emmanuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.00
-0.6
1
6
Nathaniel, Jeanmarl
Emery
12.16
-0.6
1
7
Guy, Justin
Lester B Pearson
12.21
-0.6
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stewart-Baynes, Khamal
Father Henry Car
11.37
-0.2
3
1
Taiwo, Tolulope
RH King Academy
11.56
-0.3
1
1
Stanley, Tyreak
Newtonbrook
11.78
-1.7
2
2
Kazumba, Dan
Father Henry Car
11.85
-1.7
2
2
Akingbola, Emmanuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.92
-0.3
1
2
Buckham, Davede
Richview CI
11.96
-0.2
3
3
Nathaniel, Jeanmarl
Emery
12.05
-0.3
1
3
Guy, Justin
Lester B Pearson
12.16
-1.7
2
4
Richardson, Malek
Newtonbrook
12.20
-0.3
1
3
Pharaoh, Adam
Riverdale
12.25
-0.2
3
4
Alexander, Tyler
Brebeuf College
12.27
-0.2
3
5
Berry, John
St Michael's - T
12.36
-0.3
1
5
Umeh, Basil
Father Henry Car
12.46
-0.2
3
4
Richards, Emmanuel
Birchmount Park
12.49
-1.7
2
6
Petkovski, Robert
Leaside
12.50
-0.2
3
6
Palmer, Tyrese
West Humber
12.57
-0.3
1
5
Brugmann, Kareem
Riverdale
12.60
-1.7
2
6
Cappizzano, Michael
Richview CI
12.89
-1.7
2
7
Brade, Stephen
De La Salle Coll
13.28
-1.7
2
7
Allick, Chance
Vaughan Road Aca
13.48
-0.2
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
10.91
-0.5
1
2
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
11.03
-0.5
1
3
Joseph, Kemon
Father Henry Car
11.06
-0.5
1
4
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
11.25
-0.5
1
5
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
11.25
-0.5
1
6
Ambursley, Kiel
Malvern
11.53
-0.5
1
7
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
11.63
-0.5
1
8
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
11.66
-0.5
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.11
+0.0
1
1
Joseph, Kemon
Father Henry Car
11.22
-1.4
3
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
11.23
-0.4
2
2
Hector, Aaron
Father Henry Car
11.33
+0.0
1
2
Waslenko, Zachary
St Thomas of Vil
11.41
-0.4
2
3
Ambursley, Kiel
Malvern
11.57
+0.0
1
2
Boateng, Jude
Father Henry Car
11.62
-1.4
3
4
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
11.62
+0.0
1
3
Stamadianos, Peter
York Mills
11.73
-1.4
3
4
Simpson, Jahbarie
RH King Academy
11.78
-1.4
3
5
Chausse, Christian
Silverthorn
11.79
-1.4
3
5
Paris, Damien
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.84
+0.0
1
3
Smith, Dwayne
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.86
-0.4
2
6
Kennedy, Matt
St Andrew's Coll
11.88
-1.4
3
4
Carter, Jordan
St Andrew's Coll
11.92
-0.4
2
7
Hosannah, Daniel
Sir John A MacDo
11.93
-1.4
3
5
Casquard, Dequan
Oakwood
12.08
-0.4
2
6
Femi-Cole, Jonathan
St Andrew's Coll
12.09
-0.4
2
6
O'Connor, Jordan
Malvern
12.18
+0.0
1
7
Apawu, Prince
Parkdale
12.21
-0.4
2
7
Thomas-Wright, Treshau
Etobicoke CI
12.26
+0.0
1
8
Alliman, Kahleel
West Humber
12.55
+0.0
1
8
Kane, Matthew
Silverthorn
12.69
-1.4
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Renae
Emery
13.05
-0.9
1
2
Sousa-Sampson, Sabrina
Oakwood
13.16
-0.9
1
3
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
13.17
-0.9
1
4
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
13.25
-0.9
1
5
Bennett, Shaniece
St Joseph's Coll
13.45
-0.9
1
6
Chukwu, Janet
Forest Hill - To
13.47
-0.9
1
7
Enuiyin, Fey
Father Henry Car
13.48
-0.9
1
8
Livingston, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.27
-0.9
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Renae
Emery
13.03
-1.1
3
2
Agyepong, Nana
Father Henry Car
13.15
-1.1
3
3
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
13.19
-1.1
3
1
Enuiyin, Fey
Father Henry Car
13.26
+0.2
2
1
Bennett, Shaniece
St Joseph's Coll
13.27
-0.1
1
2
Chukwu, Janet
Forest Hill - To
13.27
+0.2
2
4
Springer, Rachel
St Joseph's Morr
13.31
-1.1
3
2
Livingston, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.42
-0.1
1
2
Sousa-Sampson, Sabrina
Oakwood
13.42
-0.1
1
4
Rusu, Claudia
York Mills
13.43
-0.1
1
3
DeFulviis, Abbey
De La Salle Coll
13.49
+0.2
2
5
Hudson, Danielle
St Thomas of Vil
13.51
-1.1
3
4
Weremi, Vanessa
Richview CI
13.52
+0.2
2
5
Hoang, Jennifer
Albert Campbell
13.58
-0.1
1
6
Castello, Daniella
Agincourt CI
13.61
-1.1
3
7
Shafto, Claire
Greenwood Colleg
13.86
-1.1
3
6
Lum-Smith, Hannah
Monarch Park
14.01
-0.1
1
5
Ashton, Christal
Weston
14.12
+0.2
2
8
Radigan, Hailey
Etobicoke School
14.15
-1.1
3
7
Musing, Stephanie
Malvern
14.20
-0.1
1
8
Rotundo, Marilena
St Thomas of Vil
14.37
-0.1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tessier, Arielle
St Thomas of Vil
12.35
+0.0
1
2
Adeyshian, Faisalat
Father Henry Car
13.23
+0.0
1
3
Brand, Kyona
Vaughan Road Aca
13.27
+0.0
1
4
Herring, Megan
Hillfield Strath
13.30
+0.0
1
5
Amergo, Jennifer
Father Henry Car
13.44
+0.0
1
6
Kellyman, Tia-K
Martingrove
13.57
+0.0
1
7
Parker, Tonie
Wexford
13.94
+0.0
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tessier, Arielle
St Thomas of Vil
12.56
-0.2
3
1
Adeyshian, Faisalat
Father Henry Car
13.26
-1.0
2
2
Pinnock, Latanya
Windfields Jr. H
13.27
-0.2
3
1
Brand, Kyona
Vaughan Road Aca
13.28
-0.5
1
2
Kellyman, Tia-K
Martingrove
13.35
-1.0
2
2
Amergo, Jennifer
Father Henry Car
13.42
-0.5
1
3
Parker, Tonie
Wexford
13.50
-0.5
1
3
Herring, Megan
Hillfield Strath
13.51
-1.0
2
4
John, Ebonie
Cedarbrae CI
13.59
-1.0
2
3
Acheampong, Whitney
Emery
13.60
-0.2
3
4
Komolafe, Simi
Birchmount Park
13.66
-0.5
1
5
Akintan, Temi
Hillfield Strath
13.70
-1.0
2
5
Maddocks, Isabel
Loretto Abbey
13.72
-0.5
1
6
Otu, Abby
Father Henry Car
13.72
-1.0
2
4
Lewin, Kaneisha
Downsview
13.83
-0.2
3
5
Frigerio, Sydney
North Toronto
13.97
-0.2
3
7
Richardson, Michaela
North Toronto
13.98
-1.0
2
6
Anastasiadis, Eleni
North Toronto
14.11
-0.2
3
7
Wolfe, Phoebe
Etobicoke School
14.12
-0.2
3
6
Whyte, Kayla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.17
-0.5
1
8
Luasa-Ludiazo, Laura
Silverthorn
14.31
-0.2
3
8
Feuvre, Jackie Le
Greenwood Colleg
14.32
-1.0
2
7
Bell-Higgins, Shiloh
Forest Hill - To
14.53
-0.5
1
8
Esmie, Tishel
Newtonbrook
14.58
-0.5
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.35
-0.4
1
2
Williams, Shanice
Northview Height
12.35
-0.4
1
3
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.55
-0.4
1
4
Lee, Alex
St Clement's - T
12.63
-0.4
1
5
Calliste, Monique
Blessed Mother T
12.73
-0.4
1
6
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
12.88
-0.4
1
7
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
13.05
-0.4
1
8
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
13.14
-0.4
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.49
-0.9
3
1
Williams, Shanice
Northview Height
12.53
-0.1
1
1
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.65
-1.8
2
2
Calliste, Monique
Blessed Mother T
12.72
-0.1
1
2
Lee, Alex
St Clement's - T
12.75
-0.9
3
3
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
12.81
-0.9
3
2
Jackson, Jemeika
North Albion
12.96
-1.8
2
3
Thomas, Latoya
Francis Liberman
13.12
-1.8
2
3
Campbell, Shadae
Father Henry Car
13.15
-0.1
1
4
Weathers, Angelee
Father John Redm
13.15
-0.9
3
4
Kaba, Mariama
Martingrove
13.25
-0.1
1
4
Adigwe, Ebele
Trinity College
13.48
-1.8
2
5
Thasarathan, Sharmilla
Lester B Pearson
13.49
-0.1
1
5
Akinwale, Deborah
North Albion
13.50
-1.8
2
5
Norton, Savannah
Trinity College
13.61
-0.9
3
6
Hidi, Georgia
Lawrence Park
13.75
-1.8
2
6
Hamilton, Mackenzie
Hillfield Strath
13.92
-0.1
1
6
Tran, Michelle
Parkdale
13.96
-0.9
3
7
Springer-Sutton, Haile
Oakwood
14.07
-0.1
1
7
Loucas, Danielle
Danforth
14.09
-0.9
3
8
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
14.12
-0.1
1
7
Downey, Nardia
CW Jefferys
14.14
-1.8
2
8
Yu, Keren
York Mills
14.25
-0.9
3
8
Hubler, Katrina
Etobicoke School
14.37
-1.8
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
518700 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
5 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert College (Belleville)
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
175
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
180
4
789
2011
1
105
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#metro
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!